RiverBucks Recipients

RiverBucks – Osceola

  • ASK Youth Group National Convention
  • Bethesday Lutheran Church Youth Group
  • Boy Scout Troop 131
  • Cornerstone Jr. Bible Quiz Team
  • Cub Scout Pack 131
  • DARE
  • Destination Imagination
  • Forest View 4-H Club
  • Friendship Games Osceola
  • Future Business Leaders of America
  • Girl Scout Troop 2495
  • James Neidermire Scholarship Fund
  • New Life Missions Team
  • Northern Waters Literacy
  • OES Special Education Friendship Games
  • OHS Boys Basketball
  • OHS Boys Golf
  • OHS Boys Soccer
  • OHS Cheerleaders
  • OHS Chieftainettes
  • OHS Choir
  • OHS Drama Club
  • OHS Empty Bowls Program
  • OHS Football
  • OHS French Club
  • OHS French Club Montreal Trip
  • OHS Future Educators
  • OHS Girls Basketball
  • OHS Girls Golf
  • OHS Girls Softball
  • OHS Heifer Trip Group
  • OHS Junior Class Prom
  • OHS Legion Boys Baseball Team
  • OHS Powerlifting Team
  • OHS Right Choices Group
  • OHS Senior Class
  • OHS Softball
  • OHS Spanish Club
  • OHS Tennis
 
  • OHS Track
  • OHS Volleyball
  • OHS Wrestling Team
  • OMS 7th Grade Girls Volleyball
  • OMS 7th Grade Trip to WI Capital
  • OMS Angel Fund
  • OMS Future Educators of America
  • OPIE
  • Osceola Boys Legion Baseball
  • Osceola Community Church Youth Group
  • Osceola Girls Fastpitch Softball, Inc.
  • Osceola Gun Club Youth Program
  • Osceola Public Library Summer Reading Program
  • Osceola Middle School Fitness Center
  • Osceola PTA
  • Osceola Royalty & Queen Candidates
  • Osceola Skate Park
  • Osceola United Methodist Church Youth Group
  • Osceola Youth Baseball
  • Osceola Youth Bowling
  • Osceola Youth Boys Basketball
  • Osceola Youth Football
  • Osceola Youth Girls Basketball
  • Osceola Youth Soccer
  • Osceola Youth Wrestling Club
  • Pleasant Lake 4H
  • Polk County 4H
  • Polk County Special Olympics
  • Polk County Youth Snowmobile Club
  • POW! Children's Group (K-4) Peace Lutheran Church
  • River Robotics Team
  • River Valley Riders
  • River Valley Soccer Club
  • River Valley Swim Club
  • Special Kids Day
  • Sprinting Sisters
  • St. Joseph Youth Group
  • Tiger Sharks Swim Team
  • US Naval Sea Cadet Corps
  • Valley Youth Network
  • West Immanuel Lutheran Youth Group
  • Youth In Harmony Festival

RiverBucks – St. Croix Falls

  • Alliance Youth Ministry
  • Bethesda Lutheran Youth Group
  • Cushing 4H
  • El Salem/Twin Falls Christian Center Youth Ministries
  • FCCLA (Book in it to the Library)
  • First Lutheran Youth Group
  • Flex Gymnastics
  • Friends of the St. Croix Falls Public Library
  • Girl Scouts of Taylors Falls
  • Highfliers Wrestling
  • Holy Cross Youth Camp
  • Immanuel Lutheran Youth Group
  • Kinship of Polk County
  • Lake O' the Dalles Girl Scouts
  • New Wine Church One Way Youth Group
  • Northern Waters Literacy
  • Operation Christmas
  • Parents of the Elementary Saints
  • Polk County 4-H Dog Project
  • Polk County 4-H Horse Project
  • Polk County Fair 4-H Exhibitors
  • Polk County Summer Youth
  • River Valley Hockey Association
  • River Valley Rush
  • Rivertown Holiday Committee
  • St. Croix Falls Band & Choir
  • St. Croix Falls Basketball (9-12)
  • St. Croix Falls Boy Scouts Troop 160
  • St. Croix Falls Boys Basketball
  • St. Croix Falls Chamber Singers
  • St. Croix Falls Class of 2020
  • St. Croix Falls Cub Scouts Pack 160
  • St. Croix Falls DECA
  • St. Croix Falls Football Team
  • St. Croix Falls Girl Scouts Troop 160
  • St. Croix Falls High School Art Dept
 
  • St. Croix Falls High School Band
  • St. Croix Falls High School Football Team
  • St. Croix Falls High School Music Dept.
  • St. Croix Falls High School Softball
  • St. Croix Falls High School Youth Service
  • St. Croix Falls J.O. Volleyball
  • St. Croix Falls Junior Olympic Volleyball
  • St. Croix Falls Middle School Parent Group
  • St. Croix Falls Royalty
  • St. Croix Falls Scholarship Fund
  • St. Croix Falls Senior Lock In
  • St. Croix Falls School District Backpack Project
  • St. Croix Falls Soccer Club
  • St. Croix Falls Spanish Club
  • St. Croix Falls Wrestling
  • St. Croix Falls Youth Baseball
  • Shepherd of the Valley Youth Group
  • St. Joseph's & St. Francis Catholic Youth Group
  • St. Peter's 20/20 Youth Group
  • STAR Education Foundation
  • Taylors Falls Parents For Education
  • The Friends of The Elementary Saints
  • The River Valley Hockey Association
  • Together With Friends Summer Day Camp
  • Unity Area Soccer Club
  • US Naval Sea Cadets
  • Valley Christian School
  • Valley Youth Network
  • Workforce Resource
  • Youth in Harmony Festival

RiverBucks – Chisago City

  • Art Honor Society
  • Business Professionals of America BPA
  • Camp Triumph Youth Grief Camp
  • Camp Triumph Fairview Lakes Hospice
  • Childrens’ First Club Community Partnership
  • Chisago Lakes 5th Grade Social Studies Program
  • Chisago Lakes Area Young Life
  • Chisago Lakes Arena
  • Chisago Lakes Baptist School Band
  • Chisago Lakes Baptist School Junior Class
  • Chisago Lakes Baptist School Senior Class
  • Chisago Lakes Baseball
  • Chisago Lakes Boy Scouts Troop #159
  • Chisago Lakes Center Ice Club
  • Chisago Lakes Cheerleaders
  • Chisago Lakes Girls Basketball
  • Chisago Lakes Girls Hockey
  • Chisago Lakes Girls Rugby
  • Chisago Lakes Girls Swim Team
  • Chisago Lakes Grid Iron Club
  • Chisago Lakes Hockey Association
  • Chisago Lakes Hockey Pee Wees
  • Chisago Lakes Marching Band
  • Chisago Lakes Middle School Student Council
  • Chisago Lakes PTO
  • Chisago Lakes Senior Class Party
  • Chisago Lakes Work Based Learning
  • Chisago Lakes Wrestling
  • Chisago Lakes Youth Football
  • Chisago Lakes Youth Lacrosse
  • Chuckie Lundquist Skate Park
  • Circle of Friends - Family Pathways
  • CLHS All Night Senior Party
  • CLHS Art Department
  • CLHS Costa Rica Service Trip
  • CLHS Football
  • CLHS Lakettes Dance Team
  • CLHS Marching Band
 
  • CLHS Supermileage Team
  • CLHS Work Experience Program
  • CLMS Student Council
  • Cub Scouts
  • DECA
  • Diaper Drive
  • FFA
  • Knowledge Bowl
  • L.A.R.A.
  • Lakes Free Awana
  • Lakes United Girls U16 Soccer
  • Lakeside Elementary Choir
  • Lakeside Jr. Naturalists
  • LARA Baseball
  • LARA Chisago Lakes Traveling Fast Pitch
  • Magical History Tour (Italy/Greece Trip)
  • Mid du Lac Girl Scouts
  • Panola Rockets 4H Club
  • Playground for Primary
  • Project Independence
  • Relay For Life
  • School to Work Based Learning
  • St. Bridgets Youth Group
  • Stacy Teen Center
  • The G Team
  • Trinity Lutheran Work Camp
  • TRIO Wolf Creek School
  • Venture Crew 007
  • Wolf Creek Online High School
  • Wolf Creek Youth Leadership Council
  • Young Life Chisago Lakes Area
  • Zion Lutheran Church Youth Group

RiverBucks - North Hudson

  • Big Brothers Big Sisters
  • Boy Scout Troop 140
  • Boy Scout Troop 168
  • Boy Scout Troop 213
  • Bridge
  • Brownie Troop 323
  • Brownie Troop 55368
  • Crowning Achievements
  • Cub Scouts Pack
  • Destination Imagination
  • Faith Community Church – Mission Trip
  • FCC Mexico Mission Trip
  • Fishing Has No Boundaries - St. Croix Valley Chapter
  • Friends of the Hudson Library
  • Girl Scout Cadette Troop 50607
  • Girl Scout Troop 1203
  • Girl Scout Troop 53021
  • Girl Scout Troop 53715
  • Girl Scout Troop 55656
  • Halos 5K
  • Harvestime Outreach
  • Houlton Elementary Garden Club
  • Houlton Elementary Parent Group
  • Hudson Area Backpack Program
  • Hudson Boosters
  • Hudson High School Baseball Program
  • Hudson High School Germany Trip 2009
  • Hudson High School Graduation Party
  • Hudson High School Senior All Night Party
  • Hudson Hockey Squirt B Team
  • Hudson Junior Bowlers
  • Hudson Middle School Jazz Ensemble
  • Hudson Middle School Orchestra
 
  • Hudson Pee Wee International Hockey Team
  • Hudson Prairie Elementary School
  • Hudson Rod, Gun & Archery Youth Day
  • Hudson SAFE
  • Hudson Safe Senior All Night Party
  • Hudson School Orchestra Program
  • Hudson Sidekicks Booster Club
  • Hudson Volleyball Association - Croix Attack
  • Junior Achievement
  • Mexico Mission Trip '10
  • Midwest Center for Movement
  • Miss Teen Wisconsin Pageant Participant
  • National Youth Gathering
  • Neighborhood Watch
  • North Hudson PTO
  • Rolling Hills 4-H Club
  • Royal Hockey
  • SOS Players
  • St. Croix Soccer
  • St. Croix County Coordinated Family Services
  • St. Croix Valley Boys Choir
  • St. Patrick Church Youth Mission
  • Trinity Lutheran Church Youth Group
  • U14C2 Hudson Girls Soccer
  • U17 St. Croix Soccer C2 Boys
  • Youth Action Hudson
  • Youth Court
  • Youth Gathering Trip Mission Family
  • Youth on Target